Central League - Division 2
Season 2017/2018


League Table

  Played Won Draw Lost Game Points Match Points
Dunfermline B 10 9 0 1 33.5 18
Stirling B 10 7 1 2 32.5 15
Badgers Brook B 9 2 3 3 17 7
Stirling C 10 3 0 7 23 6
Grangemouth B 10 3 3 4 20 9
Cumbernauld B 9 1 1 7 12 3


Results

    1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Badgers Brook B   2.5 2 2.5 1 3.5     2 2.5 1 3.5
2 Cumbernauld B 2.5   1 1 3 1.5     1.5 1.5 0.5 0
3 Dunfermline B 3 4   3 1 4 3 3.5   4.5 4 3.5
4 Grangemouth B 2.5 4 2   0.5 1.5 2.5 3.5 0.5   2.5 3.5
5 Stirling B 4 2 4 4.5   3 4 4.5 1 2.5   3
6 Stirling C 1.5 3.5 1 3.5 2   1.5 5 1.5 1.5 2  

Back to Top

 

Fixtures

  Home Away
2017    
Thursday 21 September Cumbernauld B Grangemouth B
Monday 25 September Dunfermline B Badgers Brook B
Monday 25 September Stirling C Stirling B
Monday 16 October Badgers Brook B Stirling C
Wednesday 18 October Grangemouth B Dunfermline B
Thursday 19 October Cumbernauld B Stirling B **
Monday 30 October Dunfermline B Stirling C
Wednesday 1 November Grangemouth B Stirling B
Thursday 2 November Cumbernauld B Badgers Brook B
Monday 13 November Stirling B Dunfermline B
Monday 20 November Badgers Brook B Grangemouth B
Thursday 23 November Cumbernauld B Stirling C **
Monday 11 December Stirling B Badgers Brook B
Wednesday 13 December Grangemouth B Stirling C
Thursday 14 December Cumbernauld B Dunfermline B
2018    
Monday 15 January Badgers Brook B Dunfermline B
Monday 15 January Stirling B Stirling C
  Cumbernauld B Grangemouth B **
Monday 5 February Stirling C Badgers Brook B
Thursday 8 February Cumbernauld B Stirling B
Monday 12 February Dunfermline B Grangemouth B
Monday 19 February Stirling B Grangemouth B
Thursday 22 February Cumbernauld B Badgers Brook B **
Monday 26 February Stirling C Dunfermline B
Wednesday 18 April Grangemouth B Badgers Brook B
Thursday 15 March Cumbernauld B Sirling C
Monday 19 March Dunfermline B Stirling B
Monday 9 April Stirling C Grangemouth B
Monday 16 April Badgers Brook B Stirling B
Thursday 19 April Cumbernauld B Dunfermline B **
** Denotes a match with Cumbernauld B nominally away - will field min. 3 Juniors

Back to Top

 

 

Select from links below.

Division 1

Division 2

Allegro League

Knockout Cup

U1500 Cup


Division 2 Winners

 

Central League

Home

 

Match Details

Cumbernauld B v Grangemouth B

Played on Thur 21 September

D McAteer 0 1 I Mason
S Monaghan 0 1 B Gray
L Heron 0 1 H Hanlon
M Heron 1 0 C Welsh
E Wallace 0 1 D Fowler


Dunfermline B v Badgers Brook B

Played on

C Smith 1 0 M Brown
A Forbes 0 1 K Aiston
F Ossowski 1 0 D McGilvary
S Brisbane 0 1 D Gillies
D Rew 1 0 S Lawson


Stirling C v Stirling B

Played on Monday 25 September

M Roe .5 .5 D Hewitt
K Kilpatrick 1 0 J Blake
A Scott 0 1 T Pitson
G Allcock 0 1 C Manson
R Warcup .5 .5 B Duthie


Badgers Brook B v Stirling C

Played on Mon day 16 October

M Brown 1 0 A Scott
K Aiston .5 .5 T Wallace
D McGilvary 1 0 G Allcock
D Raffan 1 0 R Togneri
S Lawson 0 1 M Bloor


Grangemouth B v Dunfermline B

Played on Wed 18 October

I Mason .5 .5 C Smith
H Hanlon 0 1 A Forbes
C Welsh 1 0 F Ossowski
D Fowler 0 1 S Brisbane
S Dickson .5 .5 P Horne


Cumbernauld B v Stirling B

Played on Thur 19 October

D McAteer 0 1 D Hewitt
S Gentleman 1 0 D Duthie
L Heron 1 0 M Roe
M Heron 1 0 G Allcock
E Wallace 0 1 R Warcup


Dunfermline B v Stirling C

Played on Monday 30 October

A Forbes .5 .5 T Wallace
F Ossowski .5 .5 G Allcock
D Rew 1 0 R Togneri
P Horne 1 0 M Bloor
M McLintock 1 0 T McKay


Grangemouth B v Stirling B

Played on Wed 1 November

I Mason .5 .5 D Hewitt
H Hanlon 0 1 R Warcup
C Welsh 0 1 T Pitson
D Fowler 0 1 C Manson
S Dickson 0 1 D Duthie


Cumbernauld B v Badgers Brook B

Played on Thur 2 November

L Heron 0 1 D McGilvary
M Heron 0 1 D Raffan
B Kerr .5 .5 G Walker
G Ford 1 0 S Lawson
Default WIN 1 0 ----


Stirling B v Dunfermline B

Played on Mon 13 November

D Hewitt .5 .5 C Smith
T Pitson 1 0 A Forbes
C Manson .5 .5 S Brisbane
B Duthie 1 0 D Rew
T Wallace 1 0 P Horne


Badgers Brook B v Grangemouth B

Played on Mon 20 November

M Brown .5 .5 I Mason
K Aiston 0 1 B Gray
D McGilvary 1 0 H Hanlon
D Raffan 0 1 C Welsh
D Gilles 1 0 D Fowler


Cumbernauld B v Stirling C

Played on Thur 23 November

D McAteer .5 .5 T Wallace
S Gentleman 1 0 R Warcup
L Heron 0 1 G Allcock
M Heron 0 1 R Togneri
E Wallace 0 1 M Bloor


Stirling B v Badgers Brook B

Played on Mon 11 December

D Hewitt .5 .5 G Kerr
J Blake .5 .5 D McGilvary
T Pitson 1 0 D Raffan
C Manson 1 0 D Gillies
B Duthie 1 0 G Walker


Grangemouth B v Stirling C

Played on Wed 13 December

I Mason 1 0 A Scott
D Fowler 0 1 T Wallace
A Sandham .5 .5 G Allcock
D Sandham 0 1 R Togneri
N Whitton 0 1 M Bloor


Cumbernauld B v Dunfermline B

Played on Thurs 14 December

D McAteer 0 1 C Smith
S Monaghan .5 .5 A Forbes
L Heron 0 1 S Brisbane
M Heron 0 1 D Rew
B Kerr .5 .5 G Grant


Badgers Brook B v Dunfermline B

Played on Mon 15th January

M Brown 0 1 C Smith
K Aiston 1 0 A Forbes
D McGilvary 0 1 S Brisbane
D Raffan 1 0 D Rew
G Walker 0 1 G Ferrero


Stirling B v Stirling C

Played on Mon 15 January

J Blake 0 1 R Warcup
D Hewitt 1 0 A Scott
T Pitson 1 0 T Wallace
C Manson 0 1 G Allcock
B Duthie 1 0 R Togneri


Cumbernauld B v Grangemouth B

Played on

D McAteer .5 .5 I Mason
L Heron 1 0 B Gray
M Heron 0 1 B Fowler
G Ford 0 1 S Dickson
S McCAnn 0 1 N Whitton


Stirling C v Badgers Brook B

Played on Mon 5 February

R Warcup 0 1 M Brown
M Roe 0 1 D McGilvary
K Kirkpatrick 0 1 D Raffan
T Wallace .5 .5 D Gillies
G Allcock 1 0 G Walker


Cumbernauld B v Stirling B

Played on Thurs 8 February

L Heron .5 .5 D Hewitt
B Kerr 0 1 T Pitson
M Heron 0 1 R Warcup
J McFarlane 0 1 C Manson
G Ford 0 1 B Duthie


Dunfermline B v Grangemouth B

Played on Mon 12 February

C Smith .5 .5 I Mason
S Brisbane 1 0 B Gray
D Rew 1 0 C Welsh
P Horne 1 0 D Fowler
G Forero 1 0 S Dickson


Stirling B v Grangemouth B

Played on Mon 19 February

D Hewitt .5 .5 I Mason
R Warcup 0 1 B Grey
T Pitson 0 1 C Welsh
C Manson 1 0 D Fowler
B Dithie 1 0 S Dickson


Cumbernauld B v Badgers Brook B

Played on

       
       
       
       
       


Stirling C v Dunfermline B

Played on Mon 26 February

R Warcup 0 1 C Smith
D Scobie 0 1 S Brisbane
T Wallace 0 1 D Rew
G Allcock .5 .5 M McLintock
R Togneri 1 0 G Forero


Grangemouth B v Badgers Brook B

Played on

I Mason 1 0 G Kerr
W Gray .5 .5 D McGilvsry
C Welsh 0 1 D Raffan
D Fowler 0 1 G Walker
S Dickson 1 0 P Woollven


Cumbernauld B v Stirling C

Played on

D McAteer 0 1 R Warcup
S Gentleman 0 1 G Allcock
G Ford 0 1 R Togneri
J Lewis 0 1 M Bloor
N Lewis 0 1 C Mintern


Dunfermline B v Stirling B

Played on Mon 19 March

C Smith .5 .5 D Hewitt
A Forbes .5 .5 R Warcup
F Ossowski 1 0 T Pitson
P Horne 1 0 C Manson
D Rew 1 0 B Duthie


Stirling C v Grangemouth B

Played on Mon 9 April

T Wallace .5 .5 I Mason
G Allcock 0 1 W Gray
C Mintern 0 1 C Welsh
R Togneri 0 1 D Fowler
I Benwell 1 0 S Dickson


Badgers Brook B v Stirling B

Played on Mon 16 April

M Brown .5 .5 D Hewitt
K Aiston .5 .5 C Manson
D McGilvary 0 1 B Duthie
D Raffan 0 1 T Wallace
P Woollven 0 1 M Bloor


Cumbernauld B v Dunfermline B

Played on Thursday 20 April

C Smith 1 0 S Monaghan
S Brisbane 0 1 L Heron
G Grant .5 .5 M Heron
G Forero 1 0 B Kerr
G Greig 1 0 L Joyce



Back to Top